Desert Storm

 

PFC Thomas R. Adams, Jr. 21 Baton Rouge Parish Louisiana
SPC Andy Alaniz 20 Corpus Christi Texas
LCPL Frank C. Allen 22 Waianae Hawaii
SSG Michael R. Allen
SSG David R. Ames
CWO Michael F. Anderson
SGT Tony R. Applegate 28 Portsmouth Ohio
1LT Jorge I. Arteaga
SPC Steven E. Atherton 25 Nurmine Pennsylvania
CPL Allen M. Auger 22 West Boylston Massachusetts
Hans C. R. Avey
Russell F. Await
Paul N. Barclay
CPL Stanley W. Bartusiak 34 Romulus Michigan
Anthony C. Bass
Donald R. Bates
Tommie W. Bates
SPC Cindy M. Beaudion 19 Plainfield Connecticut
SGT Lee A. Belas 22 Port Orchard Washington
PO Michael L. Belliveau 24 Lakewood Colorado
Alan H. Benningfield
LCPL Stephen E. Bentzlin 23 Yellow Medow Minnesota
CPL Kurtis A. Benz 22 Garden City Michigan
Dennis W. Betz
CPL Scott F. Bianco 21 Saint Louis Missiouri
SSGT Thomas C. Bland Jr. 26 Gaithersburg Maryland
SSGT John P. Blessinger 33 Fort Walton Beach Florida
James L. Blowe
Tommy A. Blue
Jeffrey J. Bnosky
SPC John A. Boliver, Jr. 27 Monongahela Pennsylvania
SPC Joseph P. Bongiomi III 20 Hickory Pennsylvania
Tyrone Bowers
SPC Charles L. Bowman Jr. 20 Manchester Maryland
SGT John T. Boxler 44 Johnstown Pennsylvania
SPC William C. Brace 24 Fountain Hill Pennsylvania
CPT Douglas L. Brant 29 Houston Texas
PFC Cindy D.J. Bridges 20 Trinity Alabama
SGT Roger P. Brilinski 24 Ossineke Michigan
Tracy D. Brogdon
Tyronne M. Brooks
Airman Apprentice Christopher B. Brown 19 Leslie Georgia
Darrell K. Brown
James R. Brown
Steven A. Budizan
SMSGT Paul G. Buege 43 Mary Esther Florida
Michael R. Bunch
SGT Paul L. Burt 24 Hinham Massachusetts
SPC David Bush 21
Michael R. Butch
SPC Tommy D. Butler 22 Amarillo Texas
SSGT William T. Butts 30 Waterford Connecticut
PO Andrew Cady 25 San Diego California
Thomas R. Caldwell
Kevin L. Calloway
John Campisi 30 Covina California
SGT Jason C. Carr 24 Halifax Virginia
Hector Carranza, Jr.
Monray C. Carrington
SPC Clarence A. Cash 20 Ashland Ohio
SGT Christopher J. Chapman
Richard W. Chase
Lars P. Chew
Michael L. Chinburg
SGT Barry M. Clark 26 Hubert Field Florida
SPC Beverly S. Clark 23 Armagh Pennsylvania
Airman Larry M. Clark 21 Decatur Georgia
MSGT Otto F. Clark 36 Corith New York
Stephen D. Clark
Samuel J. Clemente
SSGT Marc H. Cleyman 30 Jacksonville Beach Florida
Edward M. Codispodo
PFC Gerald A. Cohen 30 Saint Louis Missouri
Jeffrey Colbert
SPC Melford R. Collins 34 Uhland Texas
Scott T. Collins
Mark R. Comquist
MAJ Mark A. Connelly 24 Lancaster Pennsylvania
SSGT Michael R. Conner, Sr. 32 Freemont California
LTJG Patrick K. Connor 25 Virginia Beach Virginia
LTCMDR Barry T. Cooke 35 Virginia Beach Virginia
CPL Michael D. Cooke 22 Willow Grove Pennsylvania
PFC Ardon B. Cooper 23 Seattle Washington
CAPT Charles W. Cooper 33 Saint Charles Illinois
Dallas R. Cooper
CAPT Dale T. Cormier 30 Crystal Lake Illinois
LT William T. Costen 27 Saint Louis Missouri
CPL Ismael Cotto 27 Bronx New York
SPC Gary W. Crask 21 Cantrall Illinois
SGT Alan B. Craver 32 Penn Hills Pennsylvania
P.O. James F. Crockford 30 Venice California
CAPT William D. Cronin, Jr. 29 Elmhurst Illinois
Shirley M. Cross
David R. Crumby Jr. 26 Long Beach California
George Cruz
LTCL James B. Cunningham 22 Glendale Arizona
John J. Curtin
PVT Michael C. Dailey 19 Kalamath Falls Oregon
SPC Roy T. Damian Jr. 21 Toto Guam
Candice M. Daniel
SPC Michael D. Daniels 20 Leavenworth Kansas
Donald C. Danielson
Robert L. Daugherty, Jr.
SPC Manuel M. Davila 22 Gillette Wyoming
PFC Marty R. Davis 19 Salina Kansas
Tatiana K. Dees
CPL Rolando A. Delagneau 30 Gretna Louisiana
PO Delwin Delgado 26 Jacksonville Florida
SPC Luis R. Delgado 30 Loredo Texas
Ross A. Dierking
WO Thomas M. Diffenbaugh 34 Bakersfield California
Gary S. Dillon
Young M. Dillon 27 Aurora Colorado
Kevin R. Dolvin
CWO Patrick A. Donaldson 30 Corrigan Texas
LCPL Joseph D. Dougherty, III 20 Largo Florida
PFC Robert L. Daugherty, Jr. 20 Hollywood Florida
David A. Douthit
SGT David Q. Douthit 24 Anchorage Alaska
Robert L. Durrell
Robert J. Dwyer
CPT Jonathan R. Edwards
34
Terrace Park Ohio
CPT Paul R. Eichenlaub, II
29
Bentonville Arkansas
Mark A. Ellner
PVT Dorothy L. Fails
Taylor Arizona
CAPT Mario Fajardo
29
Flushing New York
SPC Steven P. Farnen
22
Salisbury Missouri
LCPL Eliseo C. Felix, Jr.
19
Avondale Arizona
CPL Douglas L. Fielder
22
Nashville Tennessee
George S. Finneral
PVT Michael L. Fitz
18
Horicon Wisconsin
Anthony J. Flemitig
Joshua J. Fleming
Gilbert A. Fontaine
SGT Ira L. Foreman
30
Sacramento California
John C. Fowler
26
Beaumont Texas
CAPT Arthur Galvan
33
Novarre Florida
SSGT Mike A. Garrett
32
West Point Mississippi
CWO Phillip Garvey
39
Pensacola Florida
LCPL Arthur O. Garza
20
Kingsville Texas
PFC Pamela Y. Gay
19
Surrey Virginia
SGT Kenneth B. Gentry
32
Ringgold Virginia
MAJ John H. Gillespie
34
Philadelphia Pennsylvania
CWO Robert Godfrey
32
Daleville Alabama
Mark J. Gologram
23
Alliance Ohio
1LT Daniel E. Graybeal
25
Johnson City Tennessee
LCPL Troy Lorrenzo Gregory
21
Richmond Virginia
CAPT William D. Grimm
28
Hulburt Field Florida
CPL Albert F. Haddad Jr.
22
Denton Texas
1 LT Thomas J. Haggerty
26
West Harwich Massachusetts
SSGT Garland V. Hailey
37
Baltimore Maryland
SSGT Steven Hanseb
28
Ludington Michigan
SGT Michael A. Harris Jr.
26
Pollocksville North Carolina
SSGT Timothy R. Harrison
31
Maxwell Iowa
Adrian J. Hart
New Mexico
SSGT Raymond E. Hatcher Jr
32
Monticello Florida
SGT Jimmy D. Haws
28
Traver California
SGT James D. Hawthorne
24
Stinnett Texas
SPC Wade E. Hector
22
Newport New Hampshire
WO Kerry P. Hein
28
Sound Beach New York
SGT Leroy E. Hein Jr.
22
Sacramento California
SPC Luis A. Henry-Garay
28
Brooklyn New York
CAPT David R. Herr
28
Fort Worth Texas
Specialist James Heyden
24
Tuscumbia Alabama
SPC David L. Heyman
28
Hazelwood Missouri
SPC Timothy E. Hill
23
Detroit Michigan
Kevin J. Hills
PFC Adam T. Hoage
19
Corona California
Benjamin T. Hodge
Tech SGT Robert K. Hodges
28
Hulburt Field Florida
SGT Larry G. Hogan
33
Birmingham Alabama
Billy Holder
Donnie R. Holland
SPC Duane W. Hollen Jr.
24
Bellwood Pennsylvania
David C. Hollenbeck
William A. Holt
Ron R. Holyfield
MAJ Peter S. Hook
36
Bishop California
Trezzvant Hopson, Jr.
Raymond L. Horwath, Jr.
PFC Aaron W. Howard
20
Battle Creek Michigan
CWO Robert J. Hughes
35
Vernon Connecticut
Randec Hulec
Daniel V. Hull
Larry M. Humber
Patrick R. Hurley
CAPT William J. Hurley
27
Chicago Illinois
Mark E. Hutchison
PFC John W. Hutto
19
Wilton L. Huyghue
SGT Arthur Jackson
36
Brent Alabama
PFC Kenneth J. Jackson
22
Concord North Carolina
Mark D. Jackson
PO Timothy J. Jackson
20
Anniston Alabama
Jimmy W. James
Specialist Thomas R. Jarrell
20
Alexander City, Alabama
LCPL Thomas A. Jenkins
20
Couterville California
Dale W. Jock
CPL Daniel D. Joel
23
Delevan Minnesota
Alexander Jones
Daniel M. Jones
SPC Glen D. Jones
21
Grand Rapids Michigan
CPL Phillip J. Jones
21
Atlanta Georgia
Troy Josiah
SSGT Jonathan H. Kamm
25
Mason Ohio
SGT Damon V. Kanuha
28
San Diego California
SGT Kenneth T. Keller
26
Glenville Illinois
2LT Shannon Kelly
23
Gulf Breeze Florida
SPC Nathaniel H. Kemp
18
Greenwood Florida
SPC Frank S. Keough
22
North Hunngington Pennsylvania
SPC Anthony W. Kidd
21
Lima Ohio
John R. Kilkus
Allen Kimbrell
CAPT Joseph G. Kime III
20
Morganstown West Virginia
PFC Jerry L. King
20
Winston-Salem North Carolina
PFC Reuben G. Kirk III
19
Dunlow West Virginia
Thomas F. Koritz
Lonty A. Knutson
PFC David W. Kramer
20
Palm Desert California
David W. Krammer
SGT Edwin B. Kutz
26
Sunnymeade California
Cheryl LeBeau-O’Brien
24
Racine Wisconsin
CPL Victor T. Lake, Jr.
22
Jacksonville North Carolina
Dustin C. LaMoureux
LCPL Brian L. Lane
20
Bedford Indiana
LCPL James M. Lang
20
Pomfret Maryland
Thomas S. Larson
Lorraine K. Lawton
CWO Richard R. Lee
36
Independence Missouri
Ralph E. Lewis
LCPL Michael E. Linderman, Jr.
19
Douglas Oregon
CPL Scott J. Lindsey
27
Springdale California
William E. Long
LT James H. Love
31
El Cajon California
LCPL James H. Lumpkins
22
New Richmond Ohio
Daniel Lupatsky
SPC Anthony E. Madison
27
Monessen Pennsylvania
PFC Gary W. Mahan
1LT Joseph D. Maks
38
Roseburg Oregon
George N. Malak
Michael N. Manns Jr.
Christopher A. Martin
Steven G. Mason
23
Paragould Arkansas
SGT Kelly L. Matthews
28
Buckley Michigan
MSGT James B. May II
40
Fort Walton Beach Florida
SPC Christine L. Mayes
22
Rochester Mills Pennsylvania
MAJ Eugene T. McCarthy
35
Brooklyn New York
CAPT James R. McCoy
29
Wilmington Delaware
Brent A. McCreight
Melvin D. McDougle
Patrick M. McKenna
Carol McKinney
Daniel C. McKinsey
SPC Bobby L. McKnight
52
Dallas North Carolina
CPL Jeffrey T. Middleton
23
Oxford Kansas
SPC James R. Miller Jr.
20
Decatur Indiana
PFC Mark A. Miller
20
Cannelton Indiana
SPC Michael W. Mills
23
Panora Iowa
Randall C. Mills
SPC Adrienne L. Mitchell
20
Moreno Valley California
Earnest F. Mitchem
SPC Phillip D. Mobley
26
Blue Springs Missouri
SGT Nels A. Moller
23
Aul Idaho
SGT Garett A. Mongrella
25
Belvidere New Jersey
Michael N. Monroe
Lance M. Monsen
SGT Candelario Montalvo Jr.
25
Eagle Pass Texas
Thomas J. Moran
SSGT Donald W. Morgan
30
Frost Virginia
WO John K. Morgan
28
Bellvue Washington
Erik Mounsey
Richard A. Mulhem
Jeffrey E. Mullin
Donald T. Murphy
SGT Joe Murphy
27
Ridgewoog New York
SPC James C. Murray, Jr.
20
Conroe Texas
SPC Donald R. Myers
29
Paducah Kentucky
James G. Neberman
Randy L. Neel
Rocky J. Nelson
Shawnacee L. Noble
PFC Michael A. Noline
20
Phoenix Arizona
Robert A. Noonan
SSGT John L. Oelschlager
28
Niceville Florida
LCPL Arthur D. Oliver
20
Atlanta Georgia
CAPT Jeffery J. Olson
27
Grand Forks North Dakota
1LT Patrick B. Olson
25
Washington North Carolina
SSGT Patbouvier E. Ortiz
27
Queens New York
CPT Aaron A. Pack
22
Phoenix Arizona
John M. Paddock
SPC William F. Palmer
23
Hillsdale Michigan
Fred R. Parker, Jr.
PVT Anthony T. Patterson
22
Oxnard California
SPC Dale L. Paulson
36
Sacramento California
TECH SGT Daniel G. Perez
50
SPC Kenneth J. Perry
23
Lake Waccamaw North Carolina
SPC Kelly D. Phillips
22
Madison Hieghts Michigan
CAPT Steven R. Phillis
30
Rock Island Illinois
WO David Plasch
23
Portsmouth New Hampshire
LT Terry L. Plunk
25
Vinton Virginia
Air Force Senior Airman Ramono L. Poole
21
Muscle Shoals Alabama
LCPL Kip A. Poremba
21
Springfield Virginia
LCPL Christian J. Porter
20
Wood Dale Illinois
SGT Dodge R. Powell
28
Hollywood Florida
SGT Ronald M. Randazzo
24
Glen Burnie Maryland
Jeffrey D. Reel
21
Vincennes Indiana
CWO Hal H. Reichle
27
Cleveland Ohio
SPC Ronald D. Rennison
21
Dubuque Iowa
PFC Todd C. Ritch
20
Charleston New Hampshire
CAPT Manuel Rivera Jr.
31
Bronx New York
SSGT Michael Robson
30
Seminole Florida
MSGT Elroy A. Rodriguez Jr.
34
Key West Florida
SGT Jeffery A. Rollins
23
Bountiful Utah
MAJ Marie T. Rossi
32
Oradell New Jersey
PFC Scott A. Rush
19
Blaine Minnesota
SGT Leonard A. Russ
26
Pleasantville New Jersey
1SGT Henry J. Sanders
42
Cocoa Florida
SPC Manuel B. Sapien
22
Denver Colorado
SSGT Mark J. Schmauss
30
Hulbert Field Florida
PFC Scott A. Schroeder
20
Wauwatosa Wisconsin
SGT Brian P. Scott
22
Park Falls Wisonsin
Clerk Timothy B. Seay
22
Thomaston Georgia
Jeffrey A. Settimi
SSGT David A. Shaw
33
Harrisville Michigan
PFC Timothy A. Shaw
Maryland
Edward Sheffield
2LT Kathleen M. Sherry
23
Tonawanda New York
Jeffrey W. Shukers
SPC Stephen J. Siko
24
Latrobe Pennsylvania
CAPT Brian K. Simpson
22
Indianapolis Indiana
James A. Smith, Jr.
James M. Smith, Jr.
SGT Michael S. Smith
25
Erie Pennsylvania
SGT Russell G. Smith, Jr.
44
Fall River Massachusetts
LCPL David T. Snyder
21
Kenmore New York
John M. Snyder
Brian Spackman
Jeffrey W. Speicher
LTCMDR Michael S. Speicher
33
Jacksonville Florida
David M. Spellacy
Otha B. Squires, Jr.
SSGT Christopher H. Stephens
27
Houston Texas
SPC John B. Stephens
26
Morristown Tennessee
LCPL Dion J. Stephenson
22
Bountiful Utah
Anthony D. Stewart
Roderick T. Stewart
SGT Adrian L. Stokes
20
Riverside California
SPC Thomas G. Stone
20
Falconer New York
SFC Gary E. Streeter
40
Manhattan Kansas
SGT William A. Strehlow
27
Kenosha Wisconsin
MAJ Earl K. Stribling
35
Gilbert Louisiana
Roy J. Sumerall
SPC Peter L. Swano
20
Salem New York
W.O George R. Swartzendruber
25
Adair Oklahoma
CPL James H. Sylvia, Jr.
23
Putnam Connecticut
PVT Robert D. Talley
18
Newark New Jersey
SFC David L. Tapley
39
Winton California
SPC James D. Tatum
22
Athens Tennessee
Phillip J. Thomas
Jerald L. Thompson
CAPT James K. Thorp
30
Valley Station Kentucky
1LT Donaldson P. Tillar III
25
Crozet Virginia
LCPL Thomas R. Tormanen
22
Milford Michigan
SPC Steven R. Trautman
21
Houstonia Missouri
Charles J. Turner
CAPT Reginald C. Underwood
33
Lexington Kentucky
Craig E. Valentine
PVT Roger E. Valentine
19
Memphis Tennessee
SGT Mario Velzquez Vega
35
Ponce Puerto Rico
Scott N. Vigrass
LTC Carlos A. Viquez
47
Bronx New York
Carpio Villarreal
Robert L. Voiden
PFC Robert C. Wade
31
Savannah Georgia
LCPL James E. Waldron
25
Jennett Pennsylvania
PFC Charles S. Walker
19
Jonesboro Georgia
LCPL Daniel B. Walker
20
Whitehouse Texas
Michael C. Wallington
SPC Frank J. Walls
20
Hawthorne Pennsylvania
SPC Thomas E. Walrath
25
Santiaria Springs New York
CAPT Dixon L. Walters Jr.
29
Navarre Florida
PFC Patrick A. Wanke
20
Watertown Wisconsin
SPC Bobby M. Ware
21
New Bern North Carolina
David A. Wame
Brian P. Weaver
MAJ Paul J. Weaver
34
Navarre Florida
SPC Troy M. Wedgewood
22
The Dalles Oregon
SGT Lawrence N. Welch
41
Chisholm Minnesota
John D. West
SGT Scotty L. Whittenburg
22
Carlisle Arkansas
PFC David M. Wieczorek
21
Gentry Arkansas
CAPT James N. Wilboum, III
28
Huntsville Alabama
James Wilcher
PO Philip L. Wilkinson
35
Savannah Georgia
CPL Jonathan M. Williams
23
Portsmith Virginia
PFC Corey L. Winkle
Lubbock Texas
CWO Bernard S. Winkley
27
Windsor Maine
SSGT Harold P. Witzke II
28
Caroga Lake New York
SPC Richard V. Wolverton
24
Latrobe Pennsylvania
SPC James E. Worthy
22
Albany Georgia
SPC Kevin E. Wright
22
Louisville Kentucky
Carl W. Zabel
MAJ Thomas C. M. Zeugner
36
Petersburg Virginia

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *